MHSS Mennonite Historical Societty of Saskatchewan
Archive Hours: Monday:
1:30 - 4:00 p.m.
Wednesday:
1:30 - 4:00 p.m.
& 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.


Search this Site
golden rule

You are at: Home - > Cemeteries OTHER






Upcoming Events
Our Society's Calendar
ENJOY the Benefits of Membership
Yellow Bellies! (Drama)
2017 Mennonite Conf. in Wpg Also;
Project Grants Available

Index of OTHER Cemeteries

This is a separated index of other cemeteries - those of other faiths and non-Mennonite communities. We don't want to discard links and information that has been provided to us, but it makes searching easier if break up our very large index into sub-topics. We have one for the Doukhobor Cemeteries too.

More About this MHSS Cemetery Project.
~~ Another Cemetery site with an extensive database of Saskatchewan Cemeteries.

Back to the main MHSS Cemeteries index



Index of OTHER Cemeteries

Rural Municipality Cemetery Location
Alvena - Fish Creek - Ukrainian Marker Grant 372 13-41-02 W3
Archerwill - Dahlton Lutheran (Photos) Barrier Valley 397 SE 20-40-15 W2
Archerwill - Lakeside (photos) Barrier Valley 397 SE 16-40-13 W2
Bankend - Holar Emerald 277 SE 30-30-13 W2
Baron graves Enterprise 142 SW 04-15-29 W3
Birmingham - St. Paraskevia Ukrainian Catholic Stanley 215 SW 16-23-07 W2
Bladworth - Emmanuel Lutheran (Photos) Willner 253 NE 24-27-03 W3
Blumenheim - Reifertal Mennonite Corman Park 344  
Brewer / Melville - Ascension Lutheran (Photos) Cana 214 NE 18-23-05 W2
Brewer East / Melville - Precious Blood (Photos) Cana 214 SW 19-23-04 W2
Burstall - Soklofske Deer Forks 232 SW 12-20-29 W3
Chester - St. Aidan's Moose Jaw 161 NW 31-17-25 W2
Delisle - Fron Lutheran (Photos) Vanscoy 345 NW 19-35-08 W3
Denzil - St. Henry's Eye Hill 382 SE 04-38-26 W3
Esterhazy - St. Lukes (Photos) Fertile Belt 183 SW 15-18-02 W2
Esterhazy-Yarbo - Tabor (Photos) Langenburg 181 NE 06-21-32 W1
Estevan - Forest Glen Estevan 5 SW 18-01-07 W2
Fosterton - St. John's Lutheran Riverside 168 SE 10-18-18 W3
Fox Valley - Linacre Martin Luther Fox Valley 171 NW 30-17-26 W3
Fox Valley - Seventh Day Adventist Fox Valley 171 19-16-25 W3
Fox Valley - Seventh Day Adventist Fox Valley 171 NW 04-17-25 W3
Gascoigne Deer Forks 232 NE 27-20-28 W3
Golden Prairie - Neu Kronsfeld Big Stick 141 NW 14-15-28 W3
Golden Prairie - North Ridge Union Big Stick 141 NE 10-14-25 W3
Golden Prairie (vicinity) Big Stick 141 Golden Prairie dist.
Hanley - Spring Creek Lutheran (Photos) Rudy 284 NE 09-31-06 W3
Hatton - Arabana Lutheran Maple Creek 111 NW 26-10-28 W3
Hatton - Christman Maple Creek 111 NE 01-10-29 W3
Hatton - Laye Maple Creek 111 SE 06-11-29 W3
Hatton - Red Lake United Maple Creek 111 NE 11-33-28 W3
Hatton - Town Maple Creek 111 NE 36-12-29 W3
Hatton Maple Creek 111 Hatton
Horsham - Catholic Enterprise 142 SE 30-16-29 W3
Horsham - Evangelical United Enterprise 142 SE 04-17-29 W3
Horsham - Germantown Baptist Enterprise 142 SE 28-16-29 W3
Jedburgh - St. Mary's Ukrainian Garry 245 NE 12-26-08 W2
Langham - First Saskatchewan Lutheran Corman Park 344 NE 10-38-8 W2
Langham - Memorial - Photos Corman Park 344 NW 21-39-07 W3
Langham (various) Corman Park 344 Langham dist.
Leader Happyland 231 NW 10-22-27 W3
Leader - Seventh Day Adventist Happyland 231 SE 17-22-26 W3
Leipzig - St. Pascal's (Photos) Reford 379 NE 18-37-19 W3
Leipzig - St. Pascal's (Photos) Reford 379 NE 18-37-19 W3
Leipzig - Old St. Pascal's Reford 379 SE 36-37-20 W3
Lloydminster Brittania 502 NE 02-50-28 W3
Loon Lake - Beauty Point Loon Lake 561 SW 22-59-22 W3
Maple Creek - Adam Sandau Homestead Maple Creek 111 NE 33-11-28 W3
Maple Creek - Christman Maple Creek 111 NE 01-10-29 W3
Maymont Mayfield 406 NW 32-41-12 W3
Mikado - Hampton-Krepakevich Sliding Hills 273 NW 13-28-03 W2
Moose Jaw - Rosedale Moose Jaw 161 SE 01-17-27 W2
Muenster - St. Peter's Abbey (Photos) St. Peter 369 SE 19-37-21 W2
Naicam (Photos) Pleasantdale 398 NW 11-40-18 W2
Naicam - Immanuel Lutheran (Photos) Pleasantdale 398 SW 14-40-18 W2
Naicam - Round Lake Pentacostal (Photos) Pleasantdale 398 NW 36-39-18 W2
Odessa - Holy Family (Photos) Francis 127 SE 36-15-14 W2
Otthon - Hungarian Cana 214 NW 30-24-05 W2
Outlook - Saskatchewan River (Photos) Rudy 284 NW 20-30-07 W3
Prelate - Sigurd Beber Homestead Happyland 231 SW 13-22-25 W3
Primate - St. Elizabeth Eye Hill 382 NW 04-38-27 W3
Prince Albert - Memorial Gardens Prince Albert 461 SE 04-48-26 W2
Richmound - (unnamed cemeteries) Enterprsie 142 SW 04-15-29 W3
Roche Percee - Emmanuel Estevan 5 SE 12-01-07 W2
Rush Lake (Photos) Excelsior 166 NW 36-16-11 W3
Salvador (Photos) Grass Lake 381 SW 16-37-25 W3
Saskatoon - Hillcrest Memorial Gardens Corman Park 344 SW 20-36-04 W3
Saskatoon - Nutana Park Mennonite Corman Park 344 Saskatoon
Saskatoon - Woodlawn Corman Park 344 NE 04-37-05 W3
Sedley - Our Lady of Grace (Photos) Francis 127 SW 16-14-15 W2
Speers Douglas 436 SE 04-43-11 W3
St. Brieux - Kermaria (Photos) Lake Lenore 399 NW 15-41-19 W2
St. Brieux - Kermaria Church Lake Lenore 399 SW 20-41-19 W2
St. Denis - St. Helen's Anglican (Photos) Blucher 343 NE 34-36-02 W3
Theodore Insinger 275  
Theodore - Riverside Insinger 275 SE 22-29-07 W2
Theodore Village Insinger 275 SW 22-28-07 W2
Tugaske (Photos) Huron 223 NW 21-39-07 W3
Tuxford - St. Columbia Anglican (photos) Marquis 191 SW 01-19-26-W2
unknown Enterprise 142  
Verndale - Mount Calvary Lutheran - Photos Three Lakes 400 NE 34-40-22 W2
Wesley - Heath Moose Jaw 161 SE 10-18-27 W2
White Fox (Photos) Torch River 488 SW 04-52-14 W2
Whitewood - Forrest Farm Anglican - Photos Willowdale 153 NW 24-17-02 W2
Whitewood - New Finland - St. John's (new) - Photos Willowdale 153 NW 24-17-01 W2
Whitewood - New Finland - St. John's (old) - Photos Willowdale 153 SW 36-17-01 W2



Recently Added: NEW! Used Books for SALE - How to Review a Book - Honour List - Cemeteries


Home | About Us | We Are | Join us! | Contact Us | Privacy | Sitemap | Fonds | Search | Significant Sites | Events
MCCS 50th | Church Histories | Family Histories | Deaths | Archives | GRANDMA | Mennonite DNA
Low German| Sask Menn. Historian | Tributes | Other Societies

Mennonite Historical Society of Saskatchewan (MHSS)
Room 900 - 110 La Ronge Road, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, S7K 7H8
(306)242-6105
Archive Hours: Monday: 1:30 - 4:00 p.m. Wednesday: 1:30 - 4:00 p.m. & 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.